top of page
axel trykkeriet1.png

June 27/2024 - w/Margaux Oswald and Oscar Haug at Donau115 (Berlin, DE)

May 18/2024 - w/ Nici Laz at Ufa Fabrik (Berlin, DE)

March 24/2024 - w/ Mia Dyberg at Kunstverein Norden (Norden, DE)

March 23/2024 - w/ Mia Dyberg at Gerd's (Norden, DE)

May 3/2024 - w/ Paulo Cedraz Kékeré at Peppi Guggenheim (Berlin, DE)

March 16/2024 - w/ Paulo Cedraz Kékeré at bFlat (Berlin, DE)

March 9/2024 - w/ Danielle Friedman Trio at Cafe Plume (Berlin, DE)

February 23/2024 - w/ Margaux Oswald and Oscar Haug at Støberiet (Copenhagen, DK)

February 22/2024 - w/ Margaux Oswald and Oscar Haug at ILK Sessions (Copenhagen, DK)

February 21/2024 - w/ Alberto Cavenati, Chris Pitsiokos and Antti Voirtaranta at Panda Platform (Berlin, DE)

February 14/2024 - Axel Filip & Maleza at JazzMatazz Series in Orangerie (Berlin, DE)

January 31/2024 - w/ Margaux Oswald and Oscar Haug at Sowieso (Berlin, DE)

January 25/2024 - w/ Alex Riris Disintegration Course (feat. Michaël Attias, Jeremy Viner, Jørgen Bjelkerud at Donau115 (Berlin, DE)

January 9/2024 - w/ Hernan Cassiba and Tomas Torres at Ladran Sancho (Buenos Aires, ARG)

December 29/2023 - w/ Santiago Leibson, Nacho Szulga and Camila Nebbia at Kowloon (Buenos Aires, ARG)

December 26/2023 - w/ Agustin Scala, Mariano Sarra and Nahuel Bracchita at Ladran Sancho (Buenos Aires, ARG)

December 22/2023 - w/ Leo Duck, Pablo Passini and Flavio Romero at Nempla (Buenos Aires, ARG)

November 17/2023 - w/ Moro La Flor JAPAN TOUR at Spread (Tokyo, JP)

November 16/2023 - w/ Moro La Flor JAPAN TOUR Secret Location (Matsumoto, JP)

November 15/2023 - w/ Moro La Flor JAPAN TOUR at Novo (Tokyo, JP)

November 14/2023 - w/ Toru Nishijima, Manabu Kitada and Kei Koganemaru at Hako Gallery (Tokyo, JP)

November 13/2023 - w/ Toru Nishijima, Manabu Kitada and Kanon Aonami at Apollo Noise (Tokyo, JP)

November 12/2023 - w/ Moro La Flor JAPAN TOUR at Cross (Chofu, JP)

November 2/2023 - w/ Miguel Crozzoli and Gon Muruaga at Donau115 (Berlin, DE)

November 1/2023 - w/ Miguel Crozzoli and Gon Muruaga at Westwerk (Hamburg, DE)

October 25/2023 - w/ Tryon at Panda Theater (Berlin, DE)

October 8/2023 - w/ Sebastian Greschuk, Michal Skwierczyński and Joan Codina at Reneé Cafe (Basel, CH)

October 6/2023 - w/ Sapote (Michaël Attias and Luca Curcio) at Cafe Plume (Berlin, DE)

October 4/2023 - w/ Danielle Friedman Trio at JazzMatazz Series (Berlin, DE) 

September 30/2023 - w/ Miriam Leo and Isabel Rößler at Dim Things (Berlin, DE)

September 7/2023 - w/ THC at Transform Festival (Trondheim, NO)

August 31/2023 - w/ Danielle Friedman Electric Trio at Rotbart (Berlin, DE)

August 28/2023 - w/ Mia Dyberg and Alberto Cavenati at Cafe Plume (Berlin, DE)

August 25/2023 - w/ Kekeré at La Vida Wine Club (Berlin)

June 30/2023 - w/ Makoto Sakamoto, Mia Dyberg and Beat Keller at Trxxter (Berlin, DE)

June 11/2023 - w/ Mia Dyberg at Noiseberg (Berlin, DE)

June 10/2023 - w/ Jacopo Bertacco's The Tide at BGHX-Tet (Berlin, DE)

June 8/20230 - w/ Jacopo Bertacco's The Tide at Bock (Berlin, DE)

May 21/2023 - w/ Amund Stenøien and Gard Kronborg at Dokkhuset (Trondheim, NO) 

May 16/2023 - THC at Skuret (Trondheim, NO)

May 4/2023 - Acts of the Unconscious at Rosendal Cafe (Trondheim, NO)

April 28/2023 - w/ Eddie Bond at Trykkeriet (Trondheim, NO)

April 27/2023 - w/ Oscar Andreas Haug, Luka Zabrik and Torstein Slåen at Beboerhuset (Copenhagen, DK)

April 23/2023 -  Acts of the Unconscious at Sålt (Oslo, NO) 

April 22/2023 - Acts of the Unconscious at Lille Andevinge (Arendal, NO)

February 16/2023 - Axel Filip & MALEZA at BFlat (Berlin, DE)

February 2/2023 - w/ Sapote (Michaël Attias and Luca Curcio) at Donau115 (Berlin, DE)

December 30/2022 - with Nicolás Boccanera, Camila Nebbia, Jenny Moule and Diana Arias at Borges 1975 (Buenos Aires, ARG)

December 21/2022 - with Hernan Cassiba Grupo at CC Nueva Uriarte (Buenos Aires, ARG)

December 16/2022 - with Nicolás Boccanera, Pablo Moser and Diana Arias at Bar de Fondo (Buenos Aires, ARG)

December 11/2002 - with Edgardo Cardozo at Circe (Buenos Aires, ARG)

December 10/2022 - Origami at NEMPLA (Buenos Aires, ARG)

December 9/2022 - with Cyrille Ferrari, Luis Nacht and Brune Le Cava at the Guillotina Festival in Roseti (Buenos Aires, ARG)

December 2/2022 - with Cristian Cáceres, Theo Naishtat and Esteban Freytes at MACBA (Buenos Aires, ARG)

November 21/2022 - with Moro LaFlor at Bar Bobu (Berlin, DE)

November 19/2022 - with with Mia Dyberg , Max Bogner and Kriton Beyer at Trxter (Berlin, DE)

November 10/2022 - Danielle Friedman Group at Donau115 (Berlin, DE)

November 3/2022 - Friedman/Curcio/Filip at Haus der Sinne (Berlin, DE)

October 29/2022 - Bantunagojêje at Bflat (Berlin, DE)

October 21/2022 - Yacarandá at Union (Copenhagen, DK)

October 20/2002 - Yacarandá at Giant Steps (Svendborg, DK)

October 18/2022 - w/ Ben Rodney, Aurelijus Užameckis & Sölvi Kolbbeinson at Mellemrummet (Copenhagen, DK)

October 15/2022 - Axel Filip & MALEZA at Sowieso (Berlin, DE)

October 6/2022 - Axel Filip & MALEZA at Donau115 (Berlin, DE)

October 2/2022 - w/John Hughes, Camila Nebbia & Patrick Shiroishi at Westwerk (Hamburg, DE)

September 28/2022 - w/ Tomas Cabado & Camila Nebbia at Sowieso (Berlin, DE)

September 8/2002 - w/ Kenneth Jimenez & Camila Nebbia at Donau115 (Berlin, DE)
July 8/2022 - THC at Larssen (Trondehim, NO)

June 30/2022 - Duende "Melting Point" Copenhagen Jazz Festival at Metronomen (Copenhagen, DK)

June 24/2022 - w/ Antti Lähdesmäki at Mayhem (Copenhagen, DK)

June 9/2022 - Axel Filip 4tet at Klein (Copenhagen, DK)

April 30/2022 - THC at Antikvariatet (Trondheim, NO) 

April 28/2022 - w/ Mette Rassmusen & Ingebrigt Håker Flaten at Konsert ni Muser (Trondheim, NO)

April 17/2022 - Alondra at Kaffeehaus Mila (Berlin, DE) 

April 15/2022 - Alondra at El Taller de Luis (Berlin, DE)

April 13/2022 - w/ Thiago Duarte, Flavia Huarachi & Raphael Gimenes at Metronomen (Copenhagen, DK)

March 30/2022 - Free Impro for Free Ukraine at Mellemrummet (Copenhagen, DK)

March 30/2022 - Solo Set at RMC Akvariet (Copenhagen, DK)

March 18/2022 - Song Yi Jeon Nonet at Bird's Eye Club (Basel, CH) 

February 22/2022 - w/ Monday Band at Klub Primi (Copenhagen, DK)

January 26/2022 - w/ Karim Addidi & Thomas Belin at Clef de Voute (Lyon, FR) 

December 5/2021 - THC at Samfundet (Trondheim, NO)

November 30/2021- THC  (private event) 
November 28/2021 - MALEZA at Antikvariatet (Trondheim, NO)
November 26/2021 - THC at Antikvariatet (Trondheim, NO)
November 23/2021 - Sauna at Antikvariatet (Trondheim, NO)
November 20/2021- THC  (private event) 

November 11/2021 - Barrage at Inderøy Jazzforum (Inderøy, NO)
November 10/2021- Barrage at Hamar Jazzclub (Hamar, NO)
November 9/2021 - Barrage at Blygeharry (Stavanger, NO)

November 8/2021 - Barrage at Improklubb (Bergen, NO)

November 5/2021 - Sauna at Framtidskraft (Trondheim, NO) 

November 3/2021 - Barrage at Stilverk1 (Trondheim, NO)

October 11/2021 - w/ Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Rodrigo Amado & Luis Lopes at Stilverk1 (Trondheim, NO)  

September 4/2021 - Gården at Rinkeby (Stockholm, SE) 

September 3/2021 - Gården at Rinkeby (Stockholm, SE) 

August 29/2021 - w/ Alan Bartuš & Juraj Kalász at Adriana (Bratislava, SL)

August 28/2021 - Stefan Bartuš Brazilian Jazz Unit at Lučenec Amfiteater (Lučenec, SL)

August 27/2021 - Stefan Bartuš Brazilian Jazz Unit at Bombura (Brezno, SL) 

August 26/2021 - Stefan Bartuš Brazilian Jazz Unit at ZWE (Vienna, AT)

Ph by Thor Egil
bottom of page